The admitted Candidates

Here are the pianists admitted to the First Round of the Competition, which will begin on 20 October 2023 in Brescia.

NICOLAS BOURDONCLE Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

SAMUEL BISMUT

France – 1998

NICOLAS BOURDONCLE Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

NICOLAS BOURDONCLE

France – 1998

Biography and programme
BOYUAN CHENG Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

BOYUAN CHENG

China – 2000

Biography and programme
REI HARADA Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

REI HARADA

Japan – 2005

Biography and programme
JOOYEON KA Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

JOOYEON KA

South Korea – 1995

Biography and programme
JOOYEON KA Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

ALEXANDER KILADZE

U.S.A. – 1995

Biography and programme
GIORGIO LAZZARI Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

GIORGIO LAZZARI

Italy – 2000

Biography and programme
CHI-JO LEE Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

CHI-JO LEE

Taiwan – 1998

Biography and programme
JAEYOUNG LEE Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

JAEYOUNG LEE

South Korea – 1995

Biography and programme
SOPHIA SHUYA LIU Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

SOPHIA SHUYA LIU

Canada – 2008

Biography and programme
FEDERICO MANCA Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

FEDERICO MANCA

Italy – 1998

NAGINO MARUYAMA Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

NAGINO MARUYAMA

Japan – 1999

Biography and programme
KEN MARIUS MORDAU Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

KEN MARIUS MORDAU

Germany – 1994

Biography and programme
SEUNGHYUK NA Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

SEUNGHYUK NA

South Korea – 1997

Biography and programme
JAEYOUNG LEE Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

FEDOR ORLOV

Russia – 2004

Biography and programme
HYOJIN SHIN Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

HYOJIN SHIN

South Korea – 1997

Biography and programme
MIYU SHINDO Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

MIYU SHINDO

Japan – 2002

Biography and programme
YUSUKE SUZUKI Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

YUSUKE SUZUKI

Japan – 1998

Biography and programme
CHIUNE TAJIMA Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

CHIUNE TAJIMA

Japan – 1998

Biography and programme
YUNA TAMOGAMI Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

YUNA TAMOGAMI

Japan – 1994

KOSTANDIN TASHKO Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

KOSTANDIN TASHKO

Albania – 1997

Biography and programme
SHUNSHUN TIE Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

SHUNSHUN TIE

China – 2000

Biography and programme
WIERCIŃSKI Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

ANDRZEJ WIERCIŃSKI

Poland – 1995

VICTORIA WONG Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

VICTORIA WONG

Canada – 1997

JUNLIN WU Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

JUNLIN WU

China – 1997

Biography and programme
NATASHA WU Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

NATASHA WU

U.S.A. – 2000

Biography and programme
ZIHAO WU Concorso pianistico internazionale Arturo benedetti Michelangeli

ZIHAO WU

China – 1997

STREAMING
Buy your ticket for the Final Round at the Teatro Grande

Admitted candidates who have withdrawn:

YANYAN BAO – YANGRUI CAI – EVGENII EVGRAFOV – SLAVA GUERCHOVITCH – FUMIYA KOIDO – TAMTA MAGRADZE – GIACOMO MENEGARDI – ILIA PAPOIAN – RAE YUE PUNG – ANTHONY RATINOV – VITALY STARIKOV